Providing tens of thousands of individuals with music education and performance opportunities.

DCA Show Schedule by Month
< 2018 >
August
«
»
  • 04
    04.August.Saturday

    7:00 PM-11:00 PM
    08-04-2018
    Dietz Stadium
    170 North Front Street, Kingston, NY, United States

    START TIME: 7:00 pm

    EXHIBITION: 20th Century Limited, Hawthorne Caballeros Alumni, Saint’s Brigade

    DCA CORPS:

    Hurricanes
    Sunrisers
    Bushwackers
    Fusion Core
    White Sabers
    Caballeros

    TICKETS: http://www.chkingston.org

  • 04
    04.August.Saturday

    7:00 PM-11:00 PM
    08-04-2018
    Brooklyn Center High School
    6500 Humboldt Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN

    START TIME: 7:00 pm

    EXHIBITION: Pan-Handlers Steel Drum Band & Minnesota Brass Sound Sport

    DCA CORPS:

    Govenaires,

    Chops (HOST)

    TICKETS: http://www.chopsinc.com

     

  • 11
    11.August.Saturday

    4:00 PM-7:00 PM
    08-11-2018-08-15-2018
    Jefferson Township NJ High School
    1010 Weldon Road, Oakridge NJ

    REVISED START TIME: 6:55 pm

    EXHIBITION:Caballero Alumni, Saints Brigade, Skyliner Alumni

    DCA CORPS:

    Hurricanes
    Erie T-birds
    Skyliners
    White Sabers
    Fusion Core (Host)

    TICKETS: http://www.fusioncorenj.com

  • 18
    18.August.Saturday

    6:30 PM-11:00 PM
    08-18-2018
    Woodbridge High School Stadium
    1 Samuel Lupo, Woodbridge, NJ, United States

    START TIME: 6:30 pm

    EXHIBITION: Al Chez and the Brothers of Funk, Bush Academy/Philly Union Drumline.

    DCA CORPS:

    Hurricanes
    Buccaneers
    Caballeros
    Cadets2
    Bushwackers (HOST)

     

    TICKETS: http://www.bushwackers.org/tickets

  • 18
    18.August.Saturday

    7:00 PM-11:00 PM
    08-18-2018
    Floyd B. Johnson Field
    100 Lincoln Drive, St Peter, MN, United States

    START TIME: 7:00 pm

    EXHIBITION: St. Peter High School Marching Band, Phoenix Drumline

    DCA CORPS:

    Chops Inc.

    Govenaires (HOST)

    TICKETS: http://www.govenaires.org/expo/

  • 18
    18.August.Saturday

    8:30 PM-11:00 PM
    08-18-2018
    East Wayne H.S. Stadium
    1135 E New Hope Road, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    START TIME: 8:30pm

    EXHIBITION: Eastern Wayne High School

    DCA CORPS:

    Columbus Saints

    Carolina Gold (Host)

     

    TICKETS: http://www.carolinagold.org

  • 25
    25.August.Saturday

    7:00 PM-11:00 PM
    08-25-2018
    Don Thomas Stadium
    Exeter Township Senior High School, 201 East 37th Street, Reading, PA, United States

    START TIME: 6:30pm

    EXHIBITION: Buccaneers Alumni

    DCA CORPS:

    Highland Regiment
    Cadence
    Skyliners
    Bush
    Cabs
    White Sabers
    Cadets 2
    Bucs(HOST)

    TICKETS: http://www.readingbuccaneers.org/bigsoundsinmotion

  • 25
    25.August.Saturday

    7:00 PM-11:00 PM
    08-25-2018
    Seymour CT HS Stadium
    2 Botsford Road Seymour, CT 06483

    START TIME: 7:00 pm

    EXHIBITION: NY Skyliners Alumni, CT Alumni, Hawthorne Caballeros Alumni

    DCA CORPS:

    Erie T-birds
    Sunrisers
    Fusion Core
    Hurricanes (HOST)

    TICKETS: http://www.cthurricanes.org

  • 26
    26.August.Sunday

    7:00 PM-11:00 PM
    08-26-2018
    Hiram High School
    702 Ballentine Drive, Hiram, GA, 30141 United States

    START TIME: 8:00pm

    EXHIBITION: T.B.A.

    DCA CORPS:

    Southern Knights
    Atlanta CV (HOST)

    TICKETS: http://www.atlantacv.org