Providing tens of thousands of individuals with music education and performance opportunities.
< 2017 >
August
Sat Aug 0 5

Le Sueur MN

Le Sueur MN
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Stadium, 901 Ferry Street, Le Sueur MN 560586

Drum Corps Luau  6:00 pm

Le Sueur-Henderson High School Stadium, 901 Ferry Street, Le Sueur MN

DCA CORPS:

CHOPS (Host)
Govies
Minnesota Brass Inc

TICKETS:  scott@chopsinc.com

 

 

 

Sat Aug 0 5

Kingston, NY

Dietz Stadium
170 North Front Street, Kingston, NY, United States

March of Champions  7:00pm

Dietz Stadium, 170 N Front Street Kingston NY 12401

DCA CORPS:

Thunderbirds
Hurricanes
White Sabers
Sunrisers
Bushwackers
Caballeros
Fusion Core

 

TICKETS:  845-331-1448 x1123

Sat Aug 1 2

Williamsport, PA

STA Stadium at Williamsport High School
2990 West 4th Street, Williamsport, PA, United States

The Marching Millionaires DCA Invitational

STA Stadium at Williamsport HS, 2990 W 4th St, Williamsport, PA  17701

DCA CORPS:

Skyliners
White Sabers
Caballeros
Fusion Core

Sat Aug 1 9

Woodbridge, NJ

Woodbridge High School Stadium
1 Samuel Lupo, Woodbridge, NJ, United States

Bushwacker Invitational  6:30pm

Woodbridge High School Stadium, 1 Samuel Lupo Pl, Woodbridge, NJ 07095

DCA CORPS:

White Sabers
Hurricanes
Cadets 2
Caballeros
Buccaneers
Bushwackers (Host)

EXHIBITION:

Al Chez and the Brothers of Funk

TICKETS: 973.310.BUSH  or

http://www.bushwackers.org/tickets

 

 

Sat Aug 1 9

St. Peter, MN

St Peter, MN, United States

Drum Corps Expo  7:00pm

Floyd B. Johnson Field, 100 Lincoln Drive, St. Peter, MN   56082

DCA CORPS:

CHOPS
Govies (Host)
MBI

TICKETS:

http://www.govenaires.org/expo

Fri Aug 2 5

South St. Paul, MN

South St. Paul MN
700 Second Street North, South Saint Paul, MN 55075

Sounds of Minnesota  7:00pm

South Saint Paul High School Ettinger Field, 700 Second Street North, South Saint Paul, MN 55075

DCA CORPS:

CHOPS
Govies
MBI (Host)

TICKETS:

http://www.soundsofminnesota.com

Sat Aug 2 6

Reading, PA

Dan Thomas Stadium
Exeter Township Senior High School, 201 East 37th Street, Reading, PA, United States

Big Sounds in Motion  6:30pm

Don Thomas Stadium, Exeter Township High School, 201 East 37th Street, Reading PA 19606

DCA CORPS:

Carolina Gold
Kidsgrove Scouts
Bushwackers
White Sabers
Fusion Core
Cadets 2
Buccaneers (HOST)

Sat Aug 2 6

Seymour, CT

Seymour CT HS Stadium
2 Botsford Road, Seymour, CT 06483, United States

Fanfare 2017  7:00pm

Seymour High School 2 Botsford Road Seymour, CT 06483-2399

DCA CORPS:

Thunderbirds
Skyliners
Sunrisers
Caballeros
Hurricanes (HOST)

TICKETS

http://www.cthurricanes.org/fanfare

Sun Aug 2 7

Hiriam, GA

Hiram High School
702 Ballentine Drive, Hiram, GA, 30141 United States

Southern Showdown  8:00pm

Hiriam High School Stadium, 702 Ballentine Drive, Hiriam GA 30141

DCA CORPS

Southern Knights
Atlanta CV (Host)

TICKETS:

http://www.atlantacv.org

< 2017 >
August
«
»
Sat Aug 0 5

Le Sueur MN

Le Sueur MN
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Stadium, 901 Ferry Street, Le Sueur MN 560586

Drum Corps Luau  6:00 pm

Le Sueur-Henderson High School Stadium, 901 Ferry Street, Le Sueur MN

DCA CORPS:

CHOPS (Host)
Govies
Minnesota Brass Inc

TICKETS:  scott@chopsinc.com

 

 

 

Sat Aug 0 5

Kingston, NY

Dietz Stadium
170 North Front Street, Kingston, NY, United States

March of Champions  7:00pm

Dietz Stadium, 170 N Front Street Kingston NY 12401

DCA CORPS:

Thunderbirds
Hurricanes
White Sabers
Sunrisers
Bushwackers
Caballeros
Fusion Core

 

TICKETS:  845-331-1448 x1123

Sat Aug 1 2

Williamsport, PA

STA Stadium at Williamsport High School
2990 West 4th Street, Williamsport, PA, United States

The Marching Millionaires DCA Invitational

STA Stadium at Williamsport HS, 2990 W 4th St, Williamsport, PA  17701

DCA CORPS:

Skyliners
White Sabers
Caballeros
Fusion Core

Sat Aug 1 9

Woodbridge, NJ

Woodbridge High School Stadium
1 Samuel Lupo, Woodbridge, NJ, United States

Bushwacker Invitational  6:30pm

Woodbridge High School Stadium, 1 Samuel Lupo Pl, Woodbridge, NJ 07095

DCA CORPS:

White Sabers
Hurricanes
Cadets 2
Caballeros
Buccaneers
Bushwackers (Host)

EXHIBITION:

Al Chez and the Brothers of Funk

TICKETS: 973.310.BUSH  or

http://www.bushwackers.org/tickets

 

 

Sat Aug 1 9

St. Peter, MN

St Peter, MN, United States

Drum Corps Expo  7:00pm

Floyd B. Johnson Field, 100 Lincoln Drive, St. Peter, MN   56082

DCA CORPS:

CHOPS
Govies (Host)
MBI

TICKETS:

http://www.govenaires.org/expo

Fri Aug 2 5

South St. Paul, MN

South St. Paul MN
700 Second Street North, South Saint Paul, MN 55075

Sounds of Minnesota  7:00pm

South Saint Paul High School Ettinger Field, 700 Second Street North, South Saint Paul, MN 55075

DCA CORPS:

CHOPS
Govies
MBI (Host)

TICKETS:

http://www.soundsofminnesota.com

Sat Aug 2 6

Reading, PA

Dan Thomas Stadium
Exeter Township Senior High School, 201 East 37th Street, Reading, PA, United States

Big Sounds in Motion  6:30pm

Don Thomas Stadium, Exeter Township High School, 201 East 37th Street, Reading PA 19606

DCA CORPS:

Carolina Gold
Kidsgrove Scouts
Bushwackers
White Sabers
Fusion Core
Cadets 2
Buccaneers (HOST)

Sat Aug 2 6

Seymour, CT

Seymour CT HS Stadium
2 Botsford Road, Seymour, CT 06483, United States

Fanfare 2017  7:00pm

Seymour High School 2 Botsford Road Seymour, CT 06483-2399

DCA CORPS:

Thunderbirds
Skyliners
Sunrisers
Caballeros
Hurricanes (HOST)

TICKETS

http://www.cthurricanes.org/fanfare

Sun Aug 2 7

Hiriam, GA

Hiram High School
702 Ballentine Drive, Hiram, GA, 30141 United States

Southern Showdown  8:00pm

Hiriam High School Stadium, 702 Ballentine Drive, Hiriam GA 30141

DCA CORPS

Southern Knights
Atlanta CV (Host)

TICKETS:

http://www.atlantacv.org

2017 DCA Competitions News