Providing tens of thousands of individuals with music education and performance opportunities.
< 2017 >
August
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
July
July
1
2
3
4
5
  • Le Sueur MN
    6:00 PM-10:00 PM
    08-05-2017

    Le Sueur-Henderson High School Stadium, 901 Ferry Street, Le Sueur MN 560586

    Le Sueur-Henderson High School Stadium, 901 Ferry Street, Le Sueur MN 560586

    Drum Corps Luau  6:00 pm

    Le Sueur-Henderson High School Stadium, 901 Ferry Street, Le Sueur MN

    DCA CORPS:

    CHOPS (Host)

    Govies

    Minnesota Brass Inc

    TICKETS:  scott@chopsinc.com

     

     

     

  • Kingston, NY
    7:00 PM-9:00 PM
    08-05-2017

    170 North Front Street, Kingston, NY, United States

    170 North Front Street, Kingston, NY, United States

    March of Champions  7:00pm

    Dietz Stadium, 170 N Front Street Kingston NY 12401

    DCA CORPS:

    Thunderbirds

    Excelsior

    Hurricanes

    White Sabers

    Sunrisers

    Bushwackers

    Caballeros

    Fusion Core

     

    TICKETS:  845-331-1448 x1123

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
  • Williamsport, PA
    6:00 PM-9:00 PM
    08-12-2017

    2990 West 4th Street, Williamsport, PA, United States

    2990 West 4th Street, Williamsport, PA, United States

    The Marching Millionaires DCA Invitational

    STA Stadium at Williamsport HS, 2990 W 4th St, Williamsport, PA  17701

    DCA CORPS:

    Excelsior

    Skyliners

    White Sabers

    Caballeros

    Fusion Core

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
  • St. Peter, MN
    7:00 PM-10:00 PM
    08-19-2017
    St Peter, MN, United States
    St Peter, MN, United States

    Drum Corps Expo  7:00pm

    Floyd B. Johnson Field, 100 Lincoln Drive, St. Peter, MN   56082

    DCA CORPS:

    CHOPS

    Govies (Host)

    MBI

     

    TICKETS:

    http://www.govenaires.org/expo

  • Woodbridge, NJ
    7:00 PM-10:00 PM
    08-19-2017

    1 Samuel Lupo, Woodbridge, NJ, United States

    1 Samuel Lupo, Woodbridge, NJ, United States

    Bushwacker Invitational  7pm

    Woodbridge High School Stadium, 1 Samuel Lupo Pl, Woodbridge, NJ 07095

    DCA CORPS:

    Hurricanes

    Cadets 2

    Caballeros

    Buccaneers

    Bushwackers (Host)

    EXHIBITION:

    To Be Announced

    TICKETS: 973.310.BUSH

     

     

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
  • Reading, PA
    6:30 PM-10:00 PM
    08-26-2017

    Exeter Township Senior High School, 201 East 37th Street, Reading, PA, United States

    Exeter Township Senior High School, 201 East 37th Street, Reading, PA, United States

    Big Sounds in Motion  6:30pm

    Don Thomas Stadium, Exeter Township High School, 201 East 37th Street, Reading PA 19606

    DCA CORPS:

    Carolina Gold

    Kidsgrove Scouts

    Bushwackers

    White Sabers

    Fusion Core

    Cadets 2

    Buccaneers (HOST)

  • Bridgeport, CT
    7:00 PM-10:00 PM
    08-26-2017

    1 Lincoln Blvd, Bridgeport, CT, United States

    1 Lincoln Blvd, Bridgeport, CT, United States

    Fanfare 2017  7:00pm

    Kennedy Stadium 1 Lincoln Blvd. Bridgeport, CT 06606

    DCA CORPS:

    Excelsior

    Thunderbirds

    Skyliners

    Sunrisers

    Caballeros

    Hurricanes (HOST)

    TICKETS

    http://www.cthurricanes.org

27
  • Hiriam, GA
    8:00 PM-11:00 PM
    08-27-2017

    702 Ballentine Drive, Hiram, GA, 30141 United States

    702 Ballentine Drive, Hiram, GA, 30141 United States

    Southern Showdown  8:00pm

    Hiriam High School Stadium, 702 Ballentine Drive, Hiriam GA 30141

    DCA CORPS

    Southern Knights

    Atlanta CV (Host)

    TICKETS:

    http://www.atlantacv.org

28
29
30
31
September
September
< 2017 >
August
«
»
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
July
July
1
2
3
4
5
  • Le Sueur MN
    6:00 PM-10:00 PM
    08-05-2017

    Le Sueur-Henderson High School Stadium, 901 Ferry Street, Le Sueur MN 560586

    Le Sueur-Henderson High School Stadium, 901 Ferry Street, Le Sueur MN 560586

    Drum Corps Luau  6:00 pm

    Le Sueur-Henderson High School Stadium, 901 Ferry Street, Le Sueur MN

    DCA CORPS:

    CHOPS (Host)

    Govies

    Minnesota Brass Inc

    TICKETS:  scott@chopsinc.com

     

     

     

  • Kingston, NY
    7:00 PM-9:00 PM
    08-05-2017

    170 North Front Street, Kingston, NY, United States

    170 North Front Street, Kingston, NY, United States

    March of Champions  7:00pm

    Dietz Stadium, 170 N Front Street Kingston NY 12401

    DCA CORPS:

    Thunderbirds

    Excelsior

    Hurricanes

    White Sabers

    Sunrisers

    Bushwackers

    Caballeros

    Fusion Core

     

    TICKETS:  845-331-1448 x1123

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
  • Williamsport, PA
    6:00 PM-9:00 PM
    08-12-2017

    2990 West 4th Street, Williamsport, PA, United States

    2990 West 4th Street, Williamsport, PA, United States

    The Marching Millionaires DCA Invitational

    STA Stadium at Williamsport HS, 2990 W 4th St, Williamsport, PA  17701

    DCA CORPS:

    Excelsior

    Skyliners

    White Sabers

    Caballeros

    Fusion Core

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
  • St. Peter, MN
    7:00 PM-10:00 PM
    08-19-2017
    St Peter, MN, United States
    St Peter, MN, United States

    Drum Corps Expo  7:00pm

    Floyd B. Johnson Field, 100 Lincoln Drive, St. Peter, MN   56082

    DCA CORPS:

    CHOPS

    Govies (Host)

    MBI

     

    TICKETS:

    http://www.govenaires.org/expo

  • Woodbridge, NJ
    7:00 PM-10:00 PM
    08-19-2017

    1 Samuel Lupo, Woodbridge, NJ, United States

    1 Samuel Lupo, Woodbridge, NJ, United States

    Bushwacker Invitational  7pm

    Woodbridge High School Stadium, 1 Samuel Lupo Pl, Woodbridge, NJ 07095

    DCA CORPS:

    Hurricanes

    Cadets 2

    Caballeros

    Buccaneers

    Bushwackers (Host)

    EXHIBITION:

    To Be Announced

    TICKETS: 973.310.BUSH

     

     

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
  • Reading, PA
    6:30 PM-10:00 PM
    08-26-2017

    Exeter Township Senior High School, 201 East 37th Street, Reading, PA, United States

    Exeter Township Senior High School, 201 East 37th Street, Reading, PA, United States

    Big Sounds in Motion  6:30pm

    Don Thomas Stadium, Exeter Township High School, 201 East 37th Street, Reading PA 19606

    DCA CORPS:

    Carolina Gold

    Kidsgrove Scouts

    Bushwackers

    White Sabers

    Fusion Core

    Cadets 2

    Buccaneers (HOST)

  • Bridgeport, CT
    7:00 PM-10:00 PM
    08-26-2017

    1 Lincoln Blvd, Bridgeport, CT, United States

    1 Lincoln Blvd, Bridgeport, CT, United States

    Fanfare 2017  7:00pm

    Kennedy Stadium 1 Lincoln Blvd. Bridgeport, CT 06606

    DCA CORPS:

    Excelsior

    Thunderbirds

    Skyliners

    Sunrisers

    Caballeros

    Hurricanes (HOST)

    TICKETS

    http://www.cthurricanes.org

27
  • Hiriam, GA
    8:00 PM-11:00 PM
    08-27-2017

    702 Ballentine Drive, Hiram, GA, 30141 United States

    702 Ballentine Drive, Hiram, GA, 30141 United States

    Southern Showdown  8:00pm

    Hiriam High School Stadium, 702 Ballentine Drive, Hiriam GA 30141

    DCA CORPS

    Southern Knights

    Atlanta CV (Host)

    TICKETS:

    http://www.atlantacv.org

28
29
30
31
September
September

2017 DCA Competitions News