Providing tens of thousands of individuals with music education and performance opportunities.
< 2017 >
August
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
July
July
1
2
3
4
5
  • Le Sueur MN
    6:00 PM-10:00 PM
    08-05-2017

    Le Sueur-Henderson High School Stadium, 901 Ferry Street, Le Sueur MN 560586

    Le Sueur-Henderson High School Stadium, 901 Ferry Street, Le Sueur MN 560586

    Drum Corps Luau  6:00 pm

    Le Sueur-Henderson High School Stadium, 901 Ferry Street, Le Sueur MN

    DCA CORPS:

    CHOPS (Host)
    Govies
    Minnesota Brass Inc

    TICKETS:  scott@chopsinc.com

     

     

     

  • Kingston, NY
    7:00 PM-9:00 PM
    08-05-2017

    170 North Front Street, Kingston, NY, United States

    170 North Front Street, Kingston, NY, United States

    March of Champions  7:00pm

    Dietz Stadium, 170 N Front Street Kingston NY 12401

    DCA CORPS:

    Thunderbirds
    Hurricanes
    White Sabers
    Sunrisers
    Bushwackers
    Caballeros
    Fusion Core

     

    TICKETS:  845-331-1448 x1123

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
  • Williamsport, PA
    6:00 PM-9:00 PM
    08-12-2017

    2990 West 4th Street, Williamsport, PA, United States

    2990 West 4th Street, Williamsport, PA, United States

    The Marching Millionaires DCA Invitational

    STA Stadium at Williamsport HS, 2990 W 4th St, Williamsport, PA  17701

    DCA CORPS:

    Skyliners
    White Sabers
    Caballeros
    Fusion Core

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
  • Woodbridge, NJ
    6:30 PM-10:00 PM
    08-19-2017

    1 Samuel Lupo, Woodbridge, NJ, United States

    1 Samuel Lupo, Woodbridge, NJ, United States

    Bushwacker Invitational  6:30pm

    Woodbridge High School Stadium, 1 Samuel Lupo Pl, Woodbridge, NJ 07095

    DCA CORPS:

    White Sabers
    Hurricanes
    Cadets 2
    Caballeros
    Buccaneers
    Bushwackers (Host)

    EXHIBITION:

    Al Chez and the Brothers of Funk

    TICKETS: 973.310.BUSH  or

    http://www.bushwackers.org/tickets

     

     

  • St. Peter, MN
    7:00 PM-10:00 PM
    08-19-2017
    St Peter, MN, United States
    St Peter, MN, United States

    Drum Corps Expo  7:00pm

    Floyd B. Johnson Field, 100 Lincoln Drive, St. Peter, MN   56082

    DCA CORPS:

    CHOPS
    Govies (Host)
    MBI

    TICKETS:

    http://www.govenaires.org/expo

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
  • Reading, PA
    6:30 PM-10:00 PM
    08-26-2017

    Exeter Township Senior High School, 201 East 37th Street, Reading, PA, United States

    Exeter Township Senior High School, 201 East 37th Street, Reading, PA, United States

    Big Sounds in Motion  6:30pm

    Don Thomas Stadium, Exeter Township High School, 201 East 37th Street, Reading PA 19606

    DCA CORPS:

    Carolina Gold
    Kidsgrove Scouts
    Bushwackers
    White Sabers
    Fusion Core
    Cadets 2
    Buccaneers (HOST)

  • Seymour, CT
    7:00 PM-10:00 PM
    08-26-2017

    2 Botsford Road, Seymour, CT 06483, United States

    2 Botsford Road, Seymour, CT 06483, United States

    Fanfare 2017  7:00pm

    Seymour High School 2 Botsford Road Seymour, CT 06483-2399

    DCA CORPS:

    Thunderbirds
    Skyliners
    Sunrisers
    Caballeros
    Hurricanes (HOST)

    TICKETS

    http://www.cthurricanes.org/fanfare

27
  • Hiriam, GA
    8:00 PM-11:00 PM
    08-27-2017

    702 Ballentine Drive, Hiram, GA, 30141 United States

    702 Ballentine Drive, Hiram, GA, 30141 United States

    Southern Showdown  8:00pm

    Hiriam High School Stadium, 702 Ballentine Drive, Hiriam GA 30141

    DCA CORPS

    Southern Knights
    Atlanta CV (Host)

    TICKETS:

    http://www.atlantacv.org

28
29
30
31
September
September
< 2017 >
August
«
»
  • 05
    05.August.Saturday

    6:00 PM-10:00 PM
    08-05-2017
    Le Sueur MN
    Le Sueur-Henderson High School Stadium, 901 Ferry Street, Le Sueur MN 560586

    Drum Corps Luau  6:00 pm

    Le Sueur-Henderson High School Stadium, 901 Ferry Street, Le Sueur MN

    DCA CORPS:

    CHOPS (Host)
    Govies
    Minnesota Brass Inc

    TICKETS:  scott@chopsinc.com

     

     

     

  • 05
    05.August.Saturday

    7:00 PM-9:00 PM
    08-05-2017
    Dietz Stadium
    170 North Front Street, Kingston, NY, United States

    March of Champions  7:00pm

    Dietz Stadium, 170 N Front Street Kingston NY 12401

    DCA CORPS:

    Thunderbirds
    Hurricanes
    White Sabers
    Sunrisers
    Bushwackers
    Caballeros
    Fusion Core

     

    TICKETS:  845-331-1448 x1123

  • 12
    12.August.Saturday

    6:00 PM-9:00 PM
    08-12-2017
    STA Stadium at Williamsport High School
    2990 West 4th Street, Williamsport, PA, United States

    The Marching Millionaires DCA Invitational

    STA Stadium at Williamsport HS, 2990 W 4th St, Williamsport, PA  17701

    DCA CORPS:

    Skyliners
    White Sabers
    Caballeros
    Fusion Core

  • 19
    19.August.Saturday

    6:30 PM-10:00 PM
    08-19-2017
    Woodbridge High School Stadium
    1 Samuel Lupo, Woodbridge, NJ, United States

    Bushwacker Invitational  6:30pm

    Woodbridge High School Stadium, 1 Samuel Lupo Pl, Woodbridge, NJ 07095

    DCA CORPS:

    White Sabers
    Hurricanes
    Cadets 2
    Caballeros
    Buccaneers
    Bushwackers (Host)

    EXHIBITION:

    Al Chez and the Brothers of Funk

    TICKETS: 973.310.BUSH  or

    http://www.bushwackers.org/tickets

     

     

  • 19
    19.August.Saturday

    7:00 PM-10:00 PM
    08-19-2017
    St Peter, MN, United States

    Drum Corps Expo  7:00pm

    Floyd B. Johnson Field, 100 Lincoln Drive, St. Peter, MN   56082

    DCA CORPS:

    CHOPS
    Govies (Host)
    MBI

    TICKETS:

    http://www.govenaires.org/expo

2017 DCA Competitions News